Huawei stands as a premier global provider of information and communications technology (ICT) solutions. The overarching goal is to enhance life and boost efficiency via a more interconnected world, whilst embodying a responsible corporate citizen, an innovative catalyst for the information society, and a collaborative industry contributor. Guided by customer-focused innovation and open partnerships, Huawei has crafted an end-to-end ICT solutions portfolio that affords customers competitive edges in telecom and enterprise networks, devices, and cloud computing. 

With a global workforce of 200,000, Huawei is dedicated to generating maximum value for telecom operators, enterprises, and consumers. The company's groundbreaking ICT solutions, products, and services find use in over 170 countries and regions, catering to more than a third of the global population. Established in 1987, Huawei is a privately-held entity, wholly owned by its workforce.

Alias
Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
Country
Type
Brand
Manufacturer
Huawei Logo